tmedia
Main content

Chief Executive Office

Chief Executive Officer Brendon Gale
Executive Assistant Nicki Crivari
General Manager - Human Resources Slavica Maljanek

Finance and Administration

Chief Operating Officer Michael Stahl
Finance Manager Shannon Gordon
Senior Financial Accountant Hayley Bell
Financial Accountant Angela Booth
Assistant Accountant Dominic La Fontaine
Accounts Officer Wendy Plowman
Football Analysis Manager Hayden Hill
Reception and Administration Officer Alexa Ward
Reception and Administration Officer Morgan Wyatt

Commercial Operations

General Manager - Commercial Operations Simon Derrick
Commercial Partnerships Manager Vanessa Foo
Commercial Partnerships Executive Airlie Johnston
Commercial Partnerships Executive Vacant
Commercial Partnerships Coordinator Mitch Anderson
Commercial Partnerships Coordinator & Fundraising Katherine McCarthy
Events Manager Liberty Paschke
Events Coordinator Victoria Ramsdale
Internal Functions Executive Michelle Peric
Internal Functions Coordinator Sue Filius

Consumer Business

Chief Customer Officer Vacant
Head of Consumer Richard Fox
Head of Business Development / General Manager – Aligned Leisure Shane Dunne
Membership & Retail Sales Manager Anthony Fagan
Premium Membership Sales Officer
Calum Moment
Membership Retention Officer Josh Parkinson
Membership Sales Officer Mark O’Brien
Membership Sales Officer Kelsie Owen
Membership Sales Officer Liam Gilson
Membership Sales Officer Jade Macdermid
Membership Sales Officer Eliza Howard
Membership Sales Officer Ebony Rocci 
Membership Sales Officer Troy Jones
Retail & Ticketing Manager Josh Iraia
Retail Coordinator - Buyer Jack Blackmore
Corporate Sales Manager Alexandra Crow 
Corporate Relationship Executive Ashleigh Humphries
Corporate Sales Executive Ben Tucker
Corporate Sales Executive James Avemarg
Bequest Officer Geraldine Albrecht
Consumer Operations Manager Samantha Smith
Consumer Operations Officer Stephanie Sajkic
Membership Operations Officer Jade Stevens
Cardinia Leisure Manager – Aligned Leisure Simon Bryson
Nillumbik Leisure Manager – Aligned Leisure Liam O’Brien
Business Development Manager – Aligned Leisure Ben Tudhope
Head of Education & Training – Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership Damien Villarosa
Training Manager – Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership David Bastian
Student Experience Coordinator – Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership Belinda Gay

Communications & Marketing

General Manager - Communications & Marketing
Simon Matthews
Director - Korin Gamadji Institute Aaron Clark
KGI Programs Manager
Thara Brown
KGI Programs Coordinator
Tahlia Biggs
Head of Community
Michael Lacy
Indigenous Community Enagement Manager Luke Murray
Editorial and Research Manager Tony Greenberg
Head of Digital
Brad Paton
Digital Content Manager
Gavin Juchnevicius
Multimedia Coordinator Rachael Whareaitu
Multimedia Coordinator Matt Kelada
Media Manager
Nicki Malady
Media and Communications Coordinator Georgina Cahill
Roar Vision Producer Matthew Richardson
Digital Marketing Manager Josh Berriman
Social Media Officer Molly Stapleton
Club Relationship Manager Dale Weightman
Head of Marketing and Fan Development Ben Jenkins
Creative & Brand Lead Tara Campbell-Barry
Graphic Designer Anna Synan
Fan Development & Marketing Executive Penny Gollan
Marketing & Fan Development Coordinator (Kids) Bronwyn Doig
Marketing & Fan Development Coordinator (Diversity) Rana Hussain

Football Department

General Manager - Football Neil Balme
Head of Player Personnel & List Management Blair Hartley
AFL Compliance, Scheduling and Administration Manager Jenna Earle
Head of Coaching and Football Performance Tim Livingstone
Player Development Manager Nadine Haidar
Assistant Player Development Manager Ivan Maric
Senior Coach Damien Hardwick
Assistant Coach, midfield spread and ball movement
Blake Caracella
Assistant Coach, forwards
Justin Leppitsch
Assistant Coach, backline
Ben Rutten
Assistant Coach, midfield stoppage
Andrew McQualter
VFL and development coach (forwards) Craig McRae
Development coach and VFL backline Ryan Ferguson
Development coach and VFL midfield Xavier Clarke
VFL Womens and Richmond Academy Coach Tom Hunter
Academy Coordinator Todd Sigalas
Pro Scout Nick Austin
Opposition Analyst Jack Harvey
Football Technology Coordinator Simon Reinsch
Football Technology Assistant Oliver Grant
National Recruiting Manager Matthew Clarke
Recruiting Officer Richard Taylor
Recruiting Officer Luke Williams
Recruiting Officer Francis Jackson
Physical Performance Manager Peter Burge
Rehabilitation and Conditioning Coach Rob Inness
Strength & Conditioning Coach Luke Meehan
Sports Science Advisor Brendan Fahrner
VFL Strength and Conditioning Tim Green
Head Trainer & Myotherapist Matt Pearce
Boxing and Grappling Coach Greg Kleynjans
Property Manager Giuseppe Mamone
Integrity Servies Officer Steve Wyatt
Chaplain Geoff Shepherd