tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Rothschild and Powell join Richmond Board

Henriette Rothschild and Joe Powell have filled the two casual vacancies on the Richmond Football Club Board.

4:45pm  Feb 28, 2017

Talking Tigers: Episode 3, 2017

Confusion may have reigned supreme at this year’s Academy Awards ceremony, but you’d have to be living in “La La Land” not to recognise that ‘Talking Tigers’ is clearly the pre-eminent podcast going around.

4:11pm  Feb 28, 2017

Butler boosts his prospects

Dan Butler parlayed his strong pre-season showing on the training track and in intra-club hit-outs, into an impressive display for Richmond last Friday night.

3:26pm  Feb 28, 2017

Latest Video

JLT 1: Talking Tigers review

2:49pm  Feb 28, 2017

Talking Tigers: JLT 2

2:27pm  Feb 28, 2017

JLT 1: Rance's new lingo

1:05pm  Feb 27, 2017

Past competitions:

President's Lounge - Rd 6
Drawn 30/4/2016

Business Card Draw: The Hon. Peter Nixon AO
Raffle 1st: Mike Durkin
Raffle 2nd: Paul Digney

President's Lounge - Rd 3
Drawn 9/4/2016

1st Richard Simpson
2nd Mark Liddy

2016 Tigers Golden Ticket winner
Drawn 4/4/2016

Kevin Plant

President's Lounge - Rd 1
Drawn 24/3/2016

Raffle:
1st Prize – G. Burgess
2nd Prize – Adam Foster
3rd Prize – Tony Free
Business Card Draw – Chris Leat

AGL junior mascot
Drawn 7/9/2015

Ricky Reid

Homecoming raffle winners
Drawn 11/7/2015

1st - 2015 Toyota AFL Grand Final Experience (GFAFL 15/114) - Brett Vorhauer
2nd - Your ticket to this year’s Jack Dyer Medal - Chris Taranto
3rd - 9-carat drop chain earrings from Holloway Diamonds - John Mann
4th - $200 voucher to award-winning Coda restaurant - Dan Cronin

President's Lounge - Rd 15
Drawn 10/7/2015

Raffle:
1st – Paul Randles
2nd – Frank Coco
3rd – Bernie Bryant

Business Card Draw:
1st – Chelsea Mannix
2nd – Ben Fahey

President's Lounge - Rd 12
Drawn 19/6/2015

Raffle:
1st – Marshall Oppy
2nd – Glenn McConaghy
3rd – Brett Potter

Business Card Draw:
Clifford Karghoo

 

President's Lounge - Rd 9
Drawn 30/5/2015

 

Raffle:
1st - Joe Mifsud
2nd - Nick Reardon
3rd - Andrew Mulvogue
4th - Ben Bishop

Business Card draw:
Alex Splitt

Raffle winners for Yarra Park Room Function:
Alan Fancke
Andrew McGee

Jeep Junior Mascot competition

Lily Young

President's Lounge - Rd 7
Drawn 17/5/2015

Raffle:
1st prize: Cecile Elliot
2nd prize: Tracy Kennedy
3rd prize: Hamish Matheson

Business Card Draw - Cameron Doidge

President's Lounge - Rd 5
Drawn 2/5/2015

Raffle:
1st – Rodney Banks
2nd – Matthew McCrum
3rd – G Thompson

Business Card Draw - Stan Murphy

Inner Sanctum - Rd 5
Drawn 2/5/2015

Raffle - Stephen Mitchell

ME kick for goal completion winners

Winners:
-    Lianna Kovacevic
-    Trent Cornell
-    Rosie Bruni

Participants:
-    Peter Kovacevic
-    Trent Cornell
-    Joe Bruni

ME Bank coin toss
Drawn 27/4/2015

Karina Richmond

Round 2 post-match survey
Drawn 27/4/2015

Kate Quigley

Inner Sanctum raffle – Round 4
Drawn 24/4/2015

Billy Bryan 
President’s Function raffle – Round 4
Drawn 24/4/2015

1st prize – Geoff Dickerson
2nd prize – Don Roberts
3rd prize – Sally Richardson

President’s Function business card draw – Round 4
Drawn 24/4/2015

Ellen Sandell MP 

AGL junior mascot competition – Round 4
Drawn 22/4/2015

William Harcourt
Frida Hilgert

AGL Coin toss competition
Drawn 22/4/2015

Leanne Mansfield
President’s Lounge raffle – Round 2
Drawn 11/4/2015
1st – Michael Yates
2nd – Stefanie Maric
3rd – Denise Bartlett
President’s Lounge business card draw – Round 2
Drawn 11/4/2015
Rodney North
Inner Sanctum raffle – Round 2
Drawn 11/4/2015
Steven Heywood
TeamUp signed football
Drawn 7/4/2015
Tamara Leece
Elegance Tiles “Do you want to be on the G?”
Drawn 2/4/2015
Richard and Joshua Bourne
Best 22 signed guernsey
1/4/2015
Zac Serghis

*please note competition winners will be published on this website for a period of six months from competition draw date, at which point they will be archived. Please contact the Club if you require further information on competitions.