TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest News

1969 Richmond Reflections: No. 15

To celebrate the 50th anniversary of the Tigers' 1969 premiership, we're transporting Yellow and Black barrackers back in time to follow the Punt Road path to that fabulous flag triumph; today we take a look at the Round 8 match against reigning premier Carlton.

6:27am  May 25, 2019

Gallery: Dreamtime week

As the Club celebrates Sir Doug Nicholls Round, see some of the best images from the week...

4:06pm  May 24, 2019

'We call him The Zombie': Tigers to unleash CJ

Callum Coleman-Jones may be affectionately known as "Zombie" around the club, but Richmond defender Dylan Grimes is backing his teammate to handle his debut well during Dreamtime at the 'G.

1:39pm  May 24, 2019

Latest Video

Rioli's Dreamtime Guernsey

6:00am  May 25, 2019

CJ "The Zombie"

4:35pm  May 24, 2019

Open training War Cry performance

2:02pm  May 24, 2019

Senior Players List

Games Goals
No Player Name Ht Wt DoB Debut Recruited From 2019 Career 2019 Career
1 Nick Vlastuin 187 88 19.04.94 Rd 5,2013 Eltham (Vic)/Northern U18 8 125 1 26
2 Dylan Grimes 193 90 16.07.91 Rd 22,2010 Hurstbridge (Vic)/Northern U18 8 135 0 3
3 Dion Prestia 175 82 12.10.92 Rd 2,2011 West Lalor (Vic)/Assumption Coll (Vic)/Calder U18/Gold Coast 9 139 1 45
4 Dustin Martin 187 93 26.06.91 Rd 1,2010 Castlemaine (Vic)/Bendigo U18 8 209 7 225
5 Brandon Ellis 181 82 03.08.93 Rd 1,2012 West Coburg (Vic)/Calder U18 8 161 5 54
6 Shaun Grigg 190 85 19.04.88 Rd 14,2007 Redan (Vic)/North Ballarat U18/Carlton 0 214 0 96
7 Dan Butler 182 80 03.06.96 Rd 1,2017 Lake Wendouree (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 3 41 1 49
8 Jack Riewoldt 193 92 31.10.88 Rd 9,2007 Clarence (Tas)/Tasmania U18 3 252 3 610
9 Trent Cotchin 185 86 07.04.90 Rd 8,2008 PEGS (Vic)/Northern U18 3 223 0 123
10 Shane Edwards 182 80 25.10.88 Rd 4,2007 Golden Grove (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL) 9 240 2 156
11 Jason Castagna 181 82 12.07.96 Rd 6,2016 Warrandyte (Vic)/Marcellin College (Vic)/Northern U18 8 60 7 61
12 David Astbury 195 96 26.02.91 Rd 4,2010 Tatyoon (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 8 115 0 8
13 Jack Higgins 177 78 19.03.99 Rd 3,2018 East Malvern (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 9 29 7 22
14 Bachar Houli 180 83 12.05.88 Rd 7,2007 Spotswood (Vic)/Western U18/Essendon 6 191 1 42
15 Jayden Short 178 76 24.01.96 Rd 2,2016 Bundoora (Vic)/Northern U18 3 59 2 19
17 Daniel Rioli 179 76 16.04.97 Rd 1,2016 St Marys (NT)/East Point (Vic)/St Pat's Coll (Vic)/N Ball U18 7 62 5 56
18 Alex Rance 194 96 09.10.89 Rd 2,2009 Noranda (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL) 1 200 0 9
19 Tom J. Lynch 199 99 31.10.92 Rd 7,2011 Sorrento (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Gold Coast 9 140 22 276
22 Josh Caddy 186 87 28.09.92 Rd 23,2011 Eltham (Vic)/Northern U18/Gold Coast/Geelong 6 145 10 153
23 Kane Lambert 178 77 26.11.91 Rd 2,2015 Preston (Vic)/Northern U18/Northern Blues (VFL)/W'town (VFL) 9 83 4 47
25 Toby Nankervis 199 102 12.08.94 Rd 14,2015 Georgetown (Tas)/North Launceston (Tas)/Sydney 8 67 4 25
26 Riley Collier-Dawkins 189 89 03.02.00 Waverley Blues (Vic)/Salesian College (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 0 0 0 0
27 Jack Ross 187 85 03.09.00 Rd 4,2019 Waverley Hawks (Vic)/Caulfield Grammar (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 5 5 1 1
28 Fraser Turner 186 75 26.12.00 Clarence (Tas) 0 0 0 0
29 Shai Bolton 175 77 08.12.98 Rd 9,2017 Forrestdale (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL) 5 14 5 9
31 Oleg Markov 188 82 08.05.96 Rd 16,2016 Gepps Cross (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL) 2 17 0 3
32 Luke English 182 80 20.08.00 Manning JFC (WA)/Perth (WAFL) 0 0 0 0
33 Kamdyn McIntosh 191 91 03.04.94 Rd 1,2015 Pinjarra (WA)/Peel Thunder (WAFL) 9 83 6 25
34 Jack Graham 181 82 25.02.98 Rd 22,2017 Tea Tree Gully (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL) 4 27 0 11
35 Nathan Broad 192 89 15.04.93 Rd 12,2016 Upper Swan (WA)/Swan Districts (WAFL) 9 39 1 1
36 Callum Moore 193 91 03.09.96 Rd 22,2016 Aberfeldie (Vic)/Calder U18 0 8 0 5
37 Connor Menadue 187 79 19.09.96 Rd 7,2015 Spotswood (Vic)/Western U18 4 37 0 11
38 Noah Balta 194 100 23.10.99 Rd 1,2019 Essendon Doutta Stars (Vic)/Calder U18 8 8 6 6
40 Callum Coleman-Jones 200 102 13.06.99 Unley (SA)/Scotch College (SA)/Sturt (SANFL) 0 0 0 0
42 Ryan Garthwaite 192 91 30.06.98 Rd 13,2018 Lavington Panthers (NSW)/Murray U18 3 5 0 0
45 Patrick Naish 182 75 15.01.99 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Ivanhoe Grammar (Vic)/Northern U18 0 0 0 0
46 Ben Miller 195 95 31.08.99 Railways, Kalgoorlie (WA)/Subiaco (WAFL) 0 0 0 0
47 Ivan Soldo 204 106 14.04.96 Rd 7,2017 Northern U18 1 9 0 1